109 Choptank Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $503,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Choptank Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $431,440, approximately $220 per square foot. 109 Choptank Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Pullara John C
Bought by
Pullara John C and Pullara Loretta E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullara John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $401,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $362,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $324,500 | $123,500 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $251,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $218,300 | $123,500 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $194,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $177,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map