109 Claridge Rd E Mobile, AL 36608
Llanfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,942 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Claridge Rd E, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $394,486, approximately $165 per square foot. 109 Claridge Rd E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Hocklander Joseph M
Bought by
Mcelory Leann L Hocklander and Johnston Ashley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelory Leann L Hocklander | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $27,060 | $7,500 | $19,560 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $25,530 | $7,500 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $24,360 | $7,500 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $22,700 | $7,500 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $22,920 | $7,500 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $23,130 | $7,500 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $893 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map