109 Clarton St Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Clarton St, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $277,310, approximately $139 per square foot. 109 Clarton St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Verity Marlene
Bought by
Blakely Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2007
Sold by
Blakely Sylvester
Bought by
Blakely Sylvester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Sylvester | -- | -- | |
| Verity Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Blakely Sylvester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $141,000 | $7,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $135,000 | $7,100 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $135,000 | $7,100 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $135,000 | $7,100 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $7,100 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map