109 Cline St Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Cline St, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $188,468, approximately $237 per square foot. 109 Cline St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Kelley Hamm and Daphine Hamm Barbara
Bought by
Hamm Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $172,460 | $85,000 | $87,460 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $172,460 | $85,000 | $87,460 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $89,870 | $47,600 | $42,270 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $89,870 | $47,600 | $42,270 |
| 2021 | $831 | $89,870 | $47,600 | $42,270 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $89,870 | $47,600 | $42,270 |
| 2019 | $680 | $64,790 | $28,900 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $875 | $64,790 | $28,900 | $35,890 |
| 2017 | $862 | $64,790 | $28,900 | $35,890 |
| 2016 | $862 | $81,430 | $42,500 | $38,930 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $81,430 | $42,500 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $81,430 | $42,500 | $38,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map