109 Coates Rd Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $261,386 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,583
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Coates Rd, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $322,597, approximately $124 per square foot. 109 Coates Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Nowiski Charles D and Nowiski Terry H
Bought by
Harnett County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nowiski Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnett County | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowiski Charles D | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $258,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $258,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $258,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $258,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $114,250 | $0 | $0 |