Seller's Agent in 2023
Jean Grenlie
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 258-9900
139 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $259,000
Nicely maintained 3 bedroom ranch home on large city lot. This home features an updated kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, newer countertops and appliances. Large livingroom with large window overlooking backyard, pellet stove, updated bathroom, primary bedroom has patio door to the deck, small storage shed and 1 car attached garage. Full basement for storage or finish off to add more living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC License #94-68017 Listed on: 03/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Ashlie M | $203,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poehlman Glen | $103,400 | None Available | |
| Fochs Matthew A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Ashlie M | $199,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Fochs Matthew A | $100,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $203,398 | +1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $214,900 | +46.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $147,000 | +5.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,313 | $199,200 | $27,700 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $199,200 | $27,700 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $2,693 | $101,900 | $19,700 | $82,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jean Grenlie
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 258-9900
139 in this area
261 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Shambeau
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 281-9555
41 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Verhalen
United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty
(715) 412-2180
35 in this area
90 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Crane
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 470-3200
61 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50271588
APN: 34-19-70-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.