109 Crestview Rd Russell, KY 41169
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Crestview Rd, Russell, KY 41169 and is currently estimated at $198,140, approximately $83 per square foot. 109 Crestview Rd is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Nancy Goocey Richard V and Nancy Goocy
Bought by
Moon Angela Lee and Goocey Anthony Vaughn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Angela Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $108,548 | $18,000 | $90,548 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $108,548 | $18,000 | $90,548 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $108,548 | $18,000 | $90,548 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $108,548 | $18,000 | $90,548 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,548 | $18,000 | $90,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map