NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Deep Hollow Run Laporte, PA 18626

Estimated Value: $376,444 - $422,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $360,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

This home in a PRIVATE LAKE COMMUNITY is nestled in the woods, but close to Eagles Mere, Lake Mokoma, downtown LaPorte, Worlds End State Park, Loyalsock State Forest and STATE GAME LANDS! Something for everyone! Waterfalls, hiking, breweries and museums are just some of the Endless regional attractions. This can be an excellent family home, retirement property or can sleep 10+ for your family's ''home away from home''!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Pezzimenti

HOWARD HANNA PROFESSIONALS License #RBR002922 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Well
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • Lake Wood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-034-0080-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,387

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Basement Access: Crawl Space
  • Details New Construction: No
  • Details Property Assoc: Yes
  • Land Use Clean And Green: No
  • Land Use Leased Lot: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Wood
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Inclusions: Furniture and housewares EXCEPT what is listed in EXCLUSIONS in additional documents
  • Directions: From LaPorte head south on 220. Take left onto Nordmont Rd, proceed .2 mi and turn left continuing on Nordmont Rd. Proceed .2 mi and turn left onto Deep Hollow Run for .1 mi. Property on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2030.0
  • Unit Levels: 2+ Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Dining:Dining Area: Yes
  • Water Source:Well2: Yes
  • Electrical Service:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Area: Yes
  • Dining:LivingDining Combo: Yes
  • Details Association Fee: 350.0
  • Windows:Storms: Yes
  • Cooling:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Yes
  • Fireplace Free Standing: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Dirt Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Walk In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Skylight(s)/Light Tubes, Open Floor Plan, Master Bath, Pantry, Bar, Corian/Corian Type, Wood Floors, Tile Floors
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Washer, Smoke Det
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath(s)
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 882.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Family Room, Freestanding, Wood/Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laundry 1st Floor2: Yes
  • Fireplace:Family Room2: Yes
  • Fireplace:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Master Bath: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Included:Smoke Det: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floor Plan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wood Floors2: Yes
  • Interior Features:WoodPellet Stove2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vault Ceiling: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s)Light Tubes2: Yes
  • Basement:Dirt Floor: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Floors2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: see additional documents
  • Exterior Features: Shed, Patio
  • View: Residential, Trees/Woods
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded, Cleared
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: T111, Block
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened, Porch Open
  • Roof: Shingle, Metal
  • Construction:Block5: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch Screened: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Dirt, Gravel, None, Off-Street Parking
  • Garage Type:None34: Yes
  • Garage Type:Off-Street Parking2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Sewer: On-Site Septic
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Laundry 1st Floor
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump Ducted, Propane, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 or Greater Amps
  • Heating Type:Heat Pump Ducted: Yes
  • Heating Fuel:Propane3: Yes
  • Heating Fuel:Wood11: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Development
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Yes
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities:Rural2: Yes
  • Site Amenities:Development: Yes
  • Site Amenities:Gravel Road: Yes
  • Site Amenities:Home Sites Available: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sullivan County

Lot Info

  • Zoning: none
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 12-034-0080-006
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2387.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.86%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$407,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Secoges David J $360,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $360,000 -5.3% $124 / Sq Ft
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $380,000 -3.8% $130 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $395,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,619 $127,400 $20,300 $107,100
2025 $2,619 $127,400 $20,300 $107,100
2024 $2,523 $127,400 $20,300 $107,100
2023 $2,387 $127,400 $20,300 $107,100
2022 $2,372 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2021 $627 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2020 $2,283 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2019 $2,235 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2017 $2,165 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2015 $1,470 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2014 $1,470 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
2012 $1,470 $126,600 $20,300 $106,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: WB-96668

West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-034-0080-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.