109 Deerwood Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $415,191 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Deerwood Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $437,798, approximately $235 per square foot. 109 Deerwood Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Underwood Gilliam W and Underwood Paige L
Bought by
Underwood Bonnie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Bonnie P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Underwood Bonnie P | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $345,880 | $70,000 | $275,880 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $345,880 | $70,000 | $275,880 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $345,880 | $70,000 | $275,880 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $209,910 | $40,000 | $169,910 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $209,910 | $40,000 | $169,910 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $209,910 | $40,000 | $169,910 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $209,910 | $40,000 | $169,910 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $211,470 | $35,000 | $176,470 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $211,470 | $35,000 | $176,470 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $211,470 | $35,000 | $176,470 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $233,240 | $39,700 | $193,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,240 | $39,700 | $193,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map