109 Delmar Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Delmar Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $267,916, approximately $230 per square foot. 109 Delmar Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bernard J Ward Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Dorough Ryan M and Dorough Miravone
Bought by
Rivadeneyra Martin Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,810
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Rees Gordon D
Bought by
Dorough Ryan M and Dorough Miravone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,332
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivadeneyra Martin Padilla | $169,000 | Attorney | |
| Dorough Ryan M | $147,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivadeneyra Martin Padilla | $159,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorough Ryan M | $144,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,479 | $67,320 | $18,293 | $49,027 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $60,572 | $16,459 | $44,113 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $54,609 | $14,839 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $51,061 | $13,875 | $37,186 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $49,382 | $13,419 | $35,963 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $46,107 | $12,529 | $33,578 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $42,416 | $11,526 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $40,205 | $10,925 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $36,800 | $10,000 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $35,300 | $9,600 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $32,700 | $8,900 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $38,500 | $10,500 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map