109 Diamond Ave Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $428,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Diamond Ave, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $366,093, approximately $154 per square foot. 109 Diamond Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Martin Gregory and Martin Claudine
Bought by
Claudine Martin Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Mitte Walter Est
Bought by
Martin Gregory and Martin Claudine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudine Martin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Claudine Martin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gregory | $140,000 | -- | |
| Martin Gregory | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $179,270 | $55,930 | $123,340 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $179,270 | $55,930 | $123,340 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $179,270 | $55,930 | $123,340 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $179,270 | $55,930 | $123,340 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $151,830 | $48,580 | $103,250 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $151,830 | $48,580 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $151,830 | $48,580 | $103,250 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $151,830 | $48,580 | $103,250 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $151,830 | $48,580 | $103,250 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $148,750 | $44,030 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $148,750 | $44,030 | $104,720 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $184,310 | $44,380 | $139,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map