NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Dogwood Dr Lagrange, GA 30241

Estimated Value: $196,806 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $206,900 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This 3 sided brick home offers real hardwood floors that have been just been refinished. Front bonus room ideal for office space. Large living room and dining room combo. Fresh interior paint to include ceilings. New light fixtures in most of the home. Half bath has new lighting and vanity. 14 new windows. Plus an additional bonus room great for a homeschool area is not included in the square footage. All of this and a fenced in back yard and screened in back porch. DOGWOOD DRIVE IS THE PLACE TO BE. Seller has not recently lived in home no Disclosure provided.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caysi Brooks-Swol

Go Realty Brokerage Phone: 7068843882 License #254823 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Reynolds

Normand Real Estate, LLC License #184201

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0502C004011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Follow I-185 N To Us-27 N/Hamilton Rd In Troup County. Take Exit 42 From I-185 N 29 Min (33.9 Mi) Follow Us-27 N To Dogwood Dr In Lagrange 16 Min (9.1 Mi) 109 Dogwood Dr Lagrange, Ga 30241
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Subdivision Name: Park Hill
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1380
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Country
  • Master Bathroom Features: Other-See Remarks

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • Parcel #: 0502C004011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$206,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.98%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$201,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.36%
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Outstanding Balance
$203,152
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Wiggins Donna L
Bought by
Nehring Nicholas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,320
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
George L Wiggins
Bought by
Wiggins George L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Patton Paul P Sr Mrs
Bought by
George L Wiggins

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Paul P Patton Exec
Bought by
Patton Paul P Sr Mrs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Sold by
Pearson M C
Bought by
Paul P Patton Exec

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shomaker Wylie $206,900 --
Nehring Nicholas $107,900 --
Wiggins George L -- --
George L Wiggins $87,500 --
Patton Paul P Sr Mrs -- --
Paul P Patton Exec -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shomaker Wylie $203,152
Previous Owner Nehring Nicholas $86,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $206,900 +1.0% $150 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $204,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $64,400 $10,000 $54,400
2024 $1,504 $55,160 $10,000 $45,160
2023 $1,377 $50,480 $10,000 $40,480
2022 $1,356 $48,600 $10,000 $38,600
2021 $1,051 $36,840 $8,000 $28,840
2020 $1,051 $36,840 $8,000 $28,840
2019 $921 $32,520 $7,040 $25,480
2018 $911 $32,208 $6,960 $25,248
2017 $911 $32,208 $6,960 $25,248
2016 $885 $31,339 $6,960 $24,379
2015 $887 $31,339 $6,960 $24,379
2014 $850 $30,084 $6,960 $23,124
2013 -- $31,656 $6,960 $24,696
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 224303

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 050-2C-004-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.