T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $279,000
100-Day Home Warranty coverage available at closing. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Fantastic home in sought after location! This home has Fresh Interior Paint. Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. Step into the kitchen, complete with an eye catching stylish backsplash. Head to the spacious primary suite with good layout. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. Finally, the backyard, a great space for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: tshoupe@opendoor.com License #000058159 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housel Melissa Rose | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $230,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelter Jacqueline | $227,500 | South City Title | |
| Sklg Investments Llc | $1,113,000 | None Available | |
| Sekse Glenn E | $38,000 | -- | |
| Guin Harry L | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housel Melissa Rose | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Housel Melissa Rose | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelter Jacqueline | $223,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklg Investments Llc | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklg Investments Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sekse Glenn E | $41,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Guin Harry L | $45,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $263,000 | -1.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $266,000 | -0.7% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -0.7% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.1% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $273,000 | +20.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Sold | $227,500 | +8.9% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $221,520 | $35,000 | $186,520 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $221,520 | $35,000 | $186,520 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $221,520 | $35,000 | $186,520 |
| 2022 | $934 | $75,480 | $18,000 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $922 | $75,480 | $18,000 | $57,480 |
| 2020 | $922 | $75,480 | $18,000 | $57,480 |
| 2019 | $903 | $75,480 | $18,000 | $57,480 |
| 2018 | $780 | $65,140 | $14,500 | $50,640 |
| 2017 | $780 | $65,140 | $14,500 | $50,640 |
| 2016 | $780 | $65,140 | $14,500 | $50,640 |
| 2015 | $747 | $65,140 | $14,500 | $50,640 |
| 2014 | $698 | $63,310 | $12,000 | $51,310 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Roudebush
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 651-0110
9 in this area
38 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Williams
Jordan Williams RE Inc
(980) 254-6928
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Mullins
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 499-9099
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4248759
APN: 4731-65-9152.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.