109 E 12th St Almyra, AR 72003
Estimated Value: $78,760 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 12th St, Almyra, AR 72003 and is currently estimated at $113,920. 109 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Bought by
Coose Family Farm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coose Family Farm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $9,157 | $3,000 | $6,157 |
| 2024 | $441 | $9,157 | $3,000 | $6,157 |
| 2023 | $441 | $9,157 | $3,000 | $6,157 |
| 2022 | $405 | $8,410 | $2,100 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $405 | $8,410 | $2,100 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $405 | $8,410 | $2,100 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $405 | $8,410 | $2,100 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $391 | $8,110 | $1,800 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $391 | $8,110 | $1,800 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,110 | $1,800 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,110 | $1,800 | $6,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,110 | $1,800 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map