109 E 13th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 13th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $70,792. 109 E 13th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580 | $12,500 | $6,250 | $6,250 |
| 2023 | $580 | $11,532 | $5,766 | $5,766 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $10,936 | $5,468 | $5,468 |
| 2021 | $972 | $10,416 | $5,208 | $5,208 |
| 2020 | $936 | $9,826 | $4,913 | $4,913 |
| 2019 | $937 | $9,782 | $4,891 | $4,891 |
| 2018 | $924 | $9,452 | $4,726 | $4,726 |
| 2015 | $960 | $10,075 | $4,274 | $5,801 |
| 2014 | $960 | $10,454 | $4,435 | $6,019 |
| 2013 | $960 | $10,454 | $4,435 | $6,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map