109 E 3rd St Wapanucka, OK 73461
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 3rd St, Wapanucka, OK 73461 and is currently estimated at $60,500, approximately $84 per square foot. 109 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Wapanucka Elementary School and Wapanucka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Brett and Nelson Loraine
Bought by
Gaylor William I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Amaral Joseph and Amaral Christine
Bought by
Nelson Brett and Nelson Lorain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Lemley Olean
Bought by
Overstreet R F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylor William I | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Overstreet R F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $3,188 | $605 | $2,583 |
| 2023 | $272 | $1,783 | $605 | $1,178 |
| 2022 | $146 | $1,698 | $605 | $1,093 |