109 E 41st St Covington, KY 41015
Latonia-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $176,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 41st St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $166,889, approximately $174 per square foot. 109 E 41st St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map