109 E 7th St Grandfield, OK 73546
Estimated Value: $76,112 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 7th St, Grandfield, OK 73546 and is currently estimated at $91,028, approximately $54 per square foot. 109 E 7th St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Grandfield Elementary School and Grandfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Klingelhofer Ninnis
Bought by
Slack Nevel and Slack Asha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slack Nevel | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $4,937 | $374 | $4,563 |
| 2024 | $421 | $4,702 | $374 | $4,328 |
| 2023 | $401 | $4,478 | $374 | $4,104 |
| 2022 | $402 | $4,478 | $374 | $4,104 |
| 2021 | $403 | $4,478 | $374 | $4,104 |
| 2020 | $407 | $4,477 | $374 | $4,103 |
| 2019 | $404 | $4,393 | $374 | $4,019 |
| 2018 | $410 | $4,393 | $374 | $4,019 |
| 2017 | $399 | $4,393 | $374 | $4,019 |
| 2016 | $406 | $4,393 | $374 | $4,019 |