109 E Chalmers St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $2,036,796
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Chalmers St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $2,036,796. 109 E Chalmers St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Kearney Patrick
Bought by
Chalmers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,380
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,374,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Loring Corp
Bought by
Kearney Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalmers Llc | $1,225,000 | None Available | |
| Kearney Patrick | $364,500 | None Available | |
| Loring Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalmers Llc | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,662 | $590,540 | $178,340 | $412,200 |
| 2024 | $42,063 | $512,150 | $158,950 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $42,063 | $466,440 | $144,760 | $321,680 |
| 2022 | $39,569 | $430,290 | $133,540 | $296,750 |
| 2021 | $36,432 | $397,970 | $123,510 | $274,460 |
| 2020 | $34,750 | $379,020 | $117,630 | $261,390 |
| 2019 | $33,634 | $371,220 | $115,210 | $256,010 |
| 2018 | $32,879 | $365,380 | $113,400 | $251,980 |
| 2017 | $33,016 | $365,380 | $113,400 | $251,980 |
| 2016 | $29,602 | $357,870 | $111,070 | $246,800 |
| 2015 | $24,823 | $351,550 | $109,110 | $242,440 |
| 2014 | $24,611 | $292,550 | $50,110 | $242,440 |
| 2013 | $24,389 | $292,550 | $50,110 | $242,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map