109 E Ebony St Thayer, IL 62689
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Ebony St, Thayer, IL 62689 and is currently estimated at $72,205. 109 E Ebony St is a home with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $591 | $13,537 | $2,424 | $11,113 |
| 2023 | $502 | $12,380 | $2,217 | $10,163 |
| 2022 | $460 | $11,721 | $2,099 | $9,622 |
| 2021 | $430 | $11,256 | $2,016 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $425 | $11,217 | $2,009 | $9,208 |
| 2019 | $400 | $10,939 | $1,959 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $385 | $10,713 | $1,919 | $8,794 |
| 2017 | $335 | $10,316 | $1,848 | $8,468 |
| 2016 | $332 | $10,251 | $1,836 | $8,415 |
| 2015 | $323 | $10,132 | $1,815 | $8,317 |
| 2014 | $329 | $10,289 | $1,843 | $8,446 |
| 2013 | $299 | $9,950 | $1,782 | $8,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map