Seller's Agent in 2024
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(561) 888-1337
10,210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $337,000
Beautiful well cared for home sitting on almost 3 acres in Eden Park. Pretty wood floors, tile in kitchen & baths, large dining, breakfast room off the kitchen plus a bonus room in the garage with its own HVAC system. Beautiful tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless appliances. Nice laundry room with storage cabinets above W&D. Bay window in the master BR. Double vanities in master bath and large walk in closet. Large shop with wood burning stove. Roof was newly replaced around Dec'23 and Jan'24.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Louis | $272,000 | Wilbourn Title & Closing | |
| Pfeifer Louis | $272,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeifer Louis | $272,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muce Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| From | $4,000 | -- | |
| From | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifer Louis | $276,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | $324,000 | +2.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | Price Changed | $316,500 | -3.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $328,500 | +20.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $272,000 | -6.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $46,640 | $6,400 | $40,240 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $46,640 | $6,400 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $46,640 | $6,400 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $43,580 | $6,400 | $37,180 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $43,580 | $6,400 | $37,180 |
| 2020 | $874 | $36,250 | $4,500 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $874 | $36,250 | $4,500 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $899 | $36,250 | $4,500 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $36,250 | $4,500 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $31,380 | $4,500 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $31,380 | $5,500 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $31,380 | $5,500 | $25,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(561) 888-1337
10,210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Crystal Brack
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch
(501) 288-2639
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Hale
RE/MAX
(501) 207-2912
196 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24019350
APN: 002-00194-212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.