109 E Elm St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $140,445 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Elm St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $200,815, approximately $118 per square foot. 109 E Elm St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and The Children's Cornerstone.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Bought by
Desando Mary Ann T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desando Mary Ann T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,519 | $166,310 | $40,380 | $125,930 |
| 2025 | $2,238 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $735 | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,100 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map