109 E Fellows St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,488 - $118,000
Studio
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Fellows St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $104,872, approximately $129 per square foot. 109 E Fellows St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,575 | $28,107 | $5,765 | $22,342 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $25,786 | $5,289 | $20,497 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $23,231 | $4,765 | $18,466 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $21,510 | $4,412 | $17,098 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $20,486 | $4,202 | $16,284 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $19,890 | $4,080 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $19,500 | $4,000 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $20,085 | $4,120 | $15,965 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $22,263 | $4,014 | $18,249 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $22,263 | $4,014 | $18,249 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $22,263 | $4,014 | $18,249 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $22,724 | $4,097 | $18,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map