Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Gjerseth
eXp Realty LLC
(866) 848-6990
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
Very private back yard area with back patio for cooking, and a fire pit area you can utilize year round! This home boasts beautiful hardwood floors and plenty of extra space in the basement for an extra rec room! Also includes: New refrigerator, oven, water heater and outdoor landscaping!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresina Chole M | $151,333 | None Available | |
| Prigge Vaun H | $155,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Lewallen Brett A | $134,900 | -- | |
| Stanek Mary A | $75,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresina Chole M | $146,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Prigge Vaun H | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewallen Brett A | $124,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | +22.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $134,900 | -3.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $139,999 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $162,500 | $29,700 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $162,500 | $29,700 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $162,500 | $29,700 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $162,500 | $29,700 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $162,500 | $29,700 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $135,000 | $29,700 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $135,000 | $29,700 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $135,000 | $29,700 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $90,700 | $25,500 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $90,700 | $25,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $25,500 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,700 | $25,500 | $65,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Gjerseth
eXp Realty LLC
(866) 848-6990
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tina Theisen
RE/MAX
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Mosel
Prosper Real Estate
(715) 367-5000
54 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Dunham
CB Brenizer/Eau Claire
(715) 835-4344
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1540469
APN: 15-0927
Ask me questions while you tour the home.