109 E Keller St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $154,095 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Keller St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $180,274, approximately $156 per square foot. 109 E Keller St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Richey Louise B and Smith Susan R
Bought by
Allen Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,022
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Nicole B | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Nicole B | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,113 | $94,800 | $24,600 | $70,200 |
| 2025 | $2,089 | $94,800 | $24,600 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $94,800 | $24,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $94,800 | $24,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $91,600 | $24,600 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $91,600 | $24,600 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map