109 E King St Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E King St, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $309,265, approximately $137 per square foot. 109 E King St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Heiner Marcia A
Bought by
Felton Terry L and Felton Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,768
Outstanding Balance
$99,938
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Terry L | $175,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felton Terry L | $173,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,095 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2025 | $4,966 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,670 | $38,640 | $106,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map