109 E Laurenbrook Ct Cary, NC 27518
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Laurenbrook Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $594,560, approximately $157 per square foot. 109 E Laurenbrook Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Grey Stephen Mark and Grey Kiersten Mary
Bought by
Ho Li Ying and May Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Brown Jerry Wayne and Brown Elaine Dora
Bought by
Grey Stephen Mark and Grey Kiersten Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Li Ying | $381,000 | None Available | |
| Grey Stephen Mark | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grey Stephen Mark | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $558,680 | $175,000 | $383,680 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $558,680 | $175,000 | $383,680 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $343,853 | $105,000 | $238,853 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $343,853 | $105,000 | $238,853 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $343,853 | $105,000 | $238,853 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $343,853 | $105,000 | $238,853 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $301,253 | $98,000 | $203,253 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $301,253 | $98,000 | $203,253 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $301,253 | $98,000 | $203,253 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $301,253 | $98,000 | $203,253 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $297,402 | $78,000 | $219,402 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $297,402 | $78,000 | $219,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map