109 E Lorain St Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Lorain St, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $190,611, approximately $183 per square foot. 109 E Lorain St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Smithberger Thomas D and Smithberger Melissa A
Bought by
Rollin Brad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,730
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Roe Marilyn J
Bought by
Smithberger Thomas D and Smithberger Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollin Brad A | $89,000 | -- | |
| Smithberger Thomas D | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollin Brad A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smithberger Thomas D | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $54,920 | $16,060 | $38,860 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $48,090 | $22,320 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $48,090 | $22,320 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $48,090 | $22,320 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $43,720 | $20,290 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $43,720 | $20,290 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $43,720 | $20,290 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $36,320 | $18,090 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $36,320 | $18,090 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $36,320 | $18,090 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $33,940 | $16,910 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $33,940 | $16,910 | $17,030 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $33,940 | $16,910 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map