109 E Magnolia Ct Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $2,776,869
7
Beds
6
Baths
8,089
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Magnolia Ct, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently priced at $2,776,869, approximately $343 per square foot. 109 E Magnolia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Michael Bahr
Bought by
Michael And Tamara Bahr Revocable Trust and Bahr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Tamara Bahr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $1,745,865 | $522,500 | $1,223,365 |
| 2023 | $11,797 | $1,757,030 | $432,300 | $1,324,730 |
| 2022 | $14,243 | $1,631,575 | $396,000 | $1,235,575 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $1,957,000 | $540,000 | $1,417,000 |
| 2020 | $10,221 | $2,009,600 | $350,000 | $1,659,600 |
| 2019 | $7,065 | $1,958,700 | $350,000 | $1,608,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map