NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 E Michigan Ave Bonifay, FL 32425

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $169,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $136,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $969 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Two bedroom 1 bath home in the Bonifay City limits. Just off HWY 79. Large living room and kitchen. There is a room off the living room that could be used as a home office. Roof replaced in 2017.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Palmer

Chipola Realty, Chipley Office Listed on: 11/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joann Walsingham

Chipola Realty, Chipley Office License #BK3055750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $805

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 20,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x141x144x141

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$805

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 144x141x144x141
  • Subdivision Name: Bonifay
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20996.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 805.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bonifay (HC)
  • High School: Holmes Co (HC)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
4.62%
Views
265
Current Estimated Value
$161,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$129,640
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Brannon Joyce S
Bought by
Alford Brenda B and Brannon Lee S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliver Casey Jacobs $136,000 Northwest Title Group
Alford Brenda B $100 None Listed On Document
Brannon Joyce S -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliver Casey Jacobs $133,536
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $136,000 +4.6% $87 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $130,000 -- --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% $83 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $135,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,311 $121,169 -- --
2024 $1,311 $117,754 $7,350 $110,404
2023 $1,034 $58,307 $5,880 $52,427
2022 $830 $55,332 $5,880 $49,452
2021 $805 $52,355 $5,880 $46,475
2020 $776 $50,371 $5,880 $44,491
2019 $785 $50,371 $5,880 $44,491
2018 $785 $49,876 $5,880 $43,996
2017 $801 $49,876 $5,880 $43,996
2016 $808 $49,876 $0 $0
2015 -- $45,976 $0 $0
2014 -- $45,976 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 733690

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0531.02-005-042-003.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.