109 E Mohawk St Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
667
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Mohawk St, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $137,727, approximately $206 per square foot. 109 E Mohawk St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Vazquez Benito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Divisi Biddle Jeffrey C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Divisi Biddle Jeffrey C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Smith Raymond T and Smith Mary L
Bought by
Biddle Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Bornemann Carol C and Cressey Lois L
Bought by
Smith Raymond T and Smith Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.11%