109 E Montgomery St Johnstown, NY 12095
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Montgomery St, Johnstown, NY 12095 and is currently estimated at $253,549, approximately $133 per square foot. 109 E Montgomery St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Avenue School, Warren Street School, and Johnstown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Croucher Damian
Bought by
Canary Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,924
Outstanding Balance
$99,450
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Michael
Bought by
Croucher Damian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,878
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canary Courtney | $157,940 | -- | |
| Croucher Damian | $143,000 | J. Paul Kolodziej |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canary Courtney | $153,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Croucher Damian | $141,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $127,000 | $20,300 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $127,000 | $20,300 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $127,000 | $20,300 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $20,300 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map