109 E Palmetto St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $549,509 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Palmetto St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $598,377, approximately $408 per square foot. 109 E Palmetto St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $559,300 | $325,000 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $368,400 | $162,500 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $368,400 | $162,500 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $368,400 | $162,500 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $363,300 | $162,500 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $363,300 | $162,500 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $236,200 | $124,900 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $236,200 | $124,900 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $236,200 | $124,900 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $236,200 | $124,900 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $236,200 | $124,900 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map