109 E Ruby Rd Harker Heights, TX 76548
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Ruby Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548 and is currently estimated at $138,538, approximately $137 per square foot. 109 E Ruby Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Harker Heights Elementary School, Eastern Hills Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Sheila
Bought by
Rivera Joedi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,350
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Joedi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Joedi | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $116,507 | $15,000 | $101,507 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $116,507 | $15,000 | $101,507 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $114,020 | $11,000 | $103,020 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $81,165 | $11,000 | $70,165 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $60,025 | $11,000 | $49,025 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $60,198 | $11,000 | $49,198 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $48,167 | $11,250 | $50,494 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $43,788 | $6,375 | $37,413 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $43,560 | $6,375 | $37,185 |
| 2016 | $988 | $41,276 | $6,375 | $34,901 |
| 2014 | $262 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map