NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 E William St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $94,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,030 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2023

Last sale price $50,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $593 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2023

Cute little starter home or income property. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. With some TLC this will make some one a very nice home. Close to down town amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Parmelee

Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning License #10401287130 Listed on: 12/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Parmelee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,155

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x42

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159.13-01-089.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,155

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: From Bath Village take East William St. It will be on your right. From May St. take E. William St. it will be on behind 107
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Master Plan Zoning: Res
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Dirt Floor, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 159.13-01-089.000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X42
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1155.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.93%
Current Estimated Value
$79,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Randolph C $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2023 03/28/23 Sold $50,000 -8.9% $49 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2022 12/04/22 For Sale $54,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,017 $57,300 $4,000 $53,300
2024 $2,001 $57,300 $4,000 $53,300
2023 $1,867 $57,300 $4,000 $53,300
2022 $1,978 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2021 $1,804 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2020 $1,302 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2019 $1,171 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2018 $1,171 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2017 $1,145 $17,900 $3,200 $14,700
2016 $1,125 $17,900 $3,200 $14,700
2015 -- $17,900 $3,200 $14,700
2014 -- $17,900 $3,200 $14,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: EC268542

APN: 462401-159-013-0001-089-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.