109 Emerson Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204. 109 Emerson Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $132,000 | $11,700 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $120,000 | $11,700 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $120,000 | $11,700 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $11,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map