109 Exchange St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
7,104
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Exchange St, Chicopee, MA 01013. 109 Exchange St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Dos-Santos Salazar and Dos-Santos America
Bought by
Revocable Indenture Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Indenture Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $570,500 | $107,800 | $462,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $553,600 | $105,700 | $447,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $502,900 | $96,100 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $423,800 | $83,600 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $429,400 | $92,900 | $336,500 |
| 2020 | $8,966 | $416,400 | $92,900 | $323,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $393,900 | $88,400 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $375,500 | $84,200 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $358,500 | $83,800 | $274,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $407,300 | $83,800 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $407,300 | $83,800 | $323,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $407,300 | $83,800 | $323,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map