109 Fairview Ln Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $168,443 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Fairview Ln, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $209,111, approximately $87 per square foot. 109 Fairview Ln is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
White Teddy and White Delia
Bought by
Stafford Jason S and Stafford Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,700
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Boyd Curtis Edwin
Bought by
White Teddy and White Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Jason S | $120,000 | None Available | |
| White Teddy | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Jason S | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Teddy | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $14,333 | $900 | $13,433 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $13,958 | $900 | $13,058 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $13,958 | $900 | $13,058 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $13,958 | $900 | $13,058 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $13,958 | $900 | $13,058 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $14,205 | $900 | $13,305 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $14,176 | $900 | $13,276 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $14,400 | $900 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $14,900 | $900 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $15,141 | $900 | $14,241 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $15,258 | $900 | $14,358 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $15,076 | $900 | $14,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map