109 Fenwick St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $503,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Fenwick St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $370,088, approximately $151 per square foot. 109 Fenwick St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Lanier Clementine
Bought by
Truex Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$87,205
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Rokowski William J and Rokowski Cynthia J
Bought by
Lanier Clementine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
Spence Richard A
Bought by
Rokowski William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truex Matthew E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Truex Matthew E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Lanier Clementine | $65,900 | -- | |
| Lanier Clementine | $65,900 | -- | |
| Rokowski William J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rokowski William J | $125,681 | |
| Closed | Rokowski William J | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Rokowski William J | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $294,900 | $39,000 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $262,800 | $32,500 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $238,400 | $29,500 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $186,200 | $27,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $178,100 | $25,100 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $158,800 | $25,100 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $155,600 | $25,100 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $149,400 | $25,100 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $148,800 | $23,200 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $135,500 | $23,200 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $116,800 | $14,500 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map