109 Forest Glen Dr Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Forest Glen Dr, Imperial, PA 15126 and is currently estimated at $347,178, approximately $193 per square foot. 109 Forest Glen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Rosella John
Bought by
Popochock Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
John Rosella
Bought by
Popochock Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcgoran Shawn
Bought by
Rosella John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Bridge Richard D
Bought by
Mcgoran Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popochock Kristen L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Popochock Kristen | -- | -- | |
| Rosella John | $161,000 | -- | |
| Mcgoran Shawn | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosella John | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoran Shawn | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $162,100 | $35,200 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $852 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $852 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $852 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $180,100 | $35,200 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map