109 Forest Ln Mansfield, LA 71052
Estimated Value: $171,103 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Forest Ln, Mansfield, LA 71052 and is currently estimated at $190,276. 109 Forest Ln is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Hall Brenda Herring
Bought by
Johnson Dereck Lomone and Johnson Delisa Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$107,637
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dereck Lomone | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dereck Lomone | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2024 | $957 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $957 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $944 | $14,500 | $730 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $139 | $7,630 | $730 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | $139 | $7,630 | $730 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map