109 Forest Rd Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $366,960 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Forest Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $384,490, approximately $255 per square foot. 109 Forest Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Lehnert Family Trust and Lehnert Charles S
Bought by
Lagana Marco Lucien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Lehnert Charles S and Lehnert Luann
Bought by
Lehnert Family Trust and Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Lehnert Charles S and Lehnert Luann
Bought by
Lehnert Charles S and Lehnert Luann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Schlough Betty Jane
Bought by
Lehnert Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Schlough Betty
Bought by
Lehnert Charles S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagana Marco Lucien | $349,750 | Mount Bethel Settlement Group | |
| Lehnert Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lehnert Charles S | -- | Attorney | |
| Lehnert Charles S | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lehnert Charles S | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehnert Charles S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $750 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2025 | $750 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,400 | $19,800 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $17,800 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $17,800 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map