$4,500 Per Month
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,255 Sq Ft
7,440 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 7,440 Sq Ft lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eagle Point Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Located in one of Weston’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home features 4 upstairs bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a three-car garage, and serene lake views.

Listing Agent

Matthew Li

Triangle Properties, Inc. License #3282154 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Garage Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,255 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Lake Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Eagle Point Elementary School
  • Tequesta Trace Middle School
  • Western High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/10/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504006041170

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-02-10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: BONAVENTURE
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Temp Off Market
  • CurrentPrice: 4500
  • InternetRemarks: Located in one of Weston’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home features 4 upstairs bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a three-car garage.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • TempOffMarketDate: 2026-02-12
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2255

• Park Building Name: BONAVENTURE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

• High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504006041170
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440
  • Zoning: R-1

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $4,500 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $4,600 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $4,800 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Rent $4,900 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Off Market $4,900 -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $4,900 +6.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Rent $4,600 -5.2% --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Rented $4,850 0.0% --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Rent $4,850 +7.8% --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Rent $4,500 -4.3% --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Rented $4,700 0.0% --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $625,000 -2.3% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Price Changed $640,000 -5.9% $284 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $680,000 +62.3% $302 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $419,000 -2.5% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $429,950 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11962696

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-40-06-04-1170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.