109 Gamble Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $143,713
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Gamble Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $137,428, approximately $104 per square foot. 109 Gamble Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Sandra L
Bought by
Bailey Robert C and Piko Melissa Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $61,620 | $6,540 | $55,080 |
| 2024 | $620 | $59,160 | $6,540 | $52,620 |
| 2023 | $580 | $59,160 | $6,540 | $52,620 |
| 2022 | $586 | $59,160 | $6,540 | $52,620 |
| 2021 | $570 | $58,080 | $6,540 | $51,540 |
| 2020 | $534 | $55,740 | $6,540 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $529 | $55,020 | $6,480 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $480 | $53,820 | $6,480 | $47,340 |
| 2017 | $461 | $51,900 | $6,240 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $414 | $48,720 | $6,120 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $392 | $48,060 | $5,940 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $392 | $47,160 | $5,760 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map