RENTED DEC 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $146,924

1 Bed
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

Highlights

  • 20 Feet of Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautiful and clean ground floor 1 bedroom 1 bath updated kitchen brand new fridge and microwave. Washer and dryer in unit. Newer AC & Hot water heater. Tile Floors Peaceful Canal & Garden view. Tons of storage Parking right in front of front door. Quiet complex with great amenities, Pool, gym, pickaball courts, walking path, bbq grills . Great place to live come take a look.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peggy Preston

United Realty Group Inc License #3219169 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 20 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, hot water, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494206BC0030

Community Details

Overview

  • The Gardens North Three C Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $250

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-11-01
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Lyons to Old McNab west to Gardens Dr. Turn right and follow sign to 109
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Total Weight Limit Of Pets:25
  • MaximumPetWeight: 25
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 640.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Item14Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Size Limit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494206BC0030
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-13.79%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$146,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.29%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,678
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Aleksinko Vicente P and Aleksinko Maria G
Bought by
Aleksinko Maria Belen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Aleksinko Maria Belen
Bought by
Aleksinko Vicente P and Aleksinko Maria G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Kiley Robert E and Kiley Susan M
Bought by
Aleksinko Maria Belen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Gooch Catherine
Bought by
Castro Maria T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Flume Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Philip A A and Philip Denise P Goldstein
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Preston Peggy L $150,000 Landmark Title Services
Aleksinko Maria Belen -- None Available
Aleksinko Vicente P -- Attorney
Aleksinko Maria Belen $25,000 Advantage Title Inc
Castro Maria T $43,000 --
Flume Ann $43,200 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $41,600 --
Available Not $25,007 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preston Peggy L $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $150,000 -14.3% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $273 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $281 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Price Changed $185,000 +6.3% $289 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $174,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $174,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,735 $155,280 $15,530 $139,750
2025 $1,313 $92,570 -- --
2024 $1,275 $89,970 -- --
2023 $1,275 $87,350 $0 $0
2022 $1,117 $84,810 $0 $0
2021 $1,046 $82,340 $0 $0
2020 $1,014 $81,210 $8,120 $73,090
2019 $1,800 $77,560 $7,760 $69,800
2018 $1,742 $76,860 $7,690 $69,170
2017 $1,530 $69,120 $0 $0
2016 $1,241 $55,080 $0 $0
2015 $1,397 $60,730 $0 $0
2014 $927 $34,490 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,360 $3,140 $28,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10533094

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-06-BC-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.