109 Genesee Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Genesee Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $286,020, approximately $170 per square foot. 109 Genesee Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Santy Mary Est and Sears
Bought by
Bussone Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,723
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussone Erin J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bussone Erin J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $155,800 | $22,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map