109 Goodluck Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Goodluck Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $140,885, approximately $102 per square foot. 109 Goodluck Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Smith Larry L and Smith Ann M
Bought by
Lamalere Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamalere Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $669 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $49,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $642 | $49,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $49,040 | $0 | $0 |