NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Gordon Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $274,310 - $334,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,026 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 109 Gordon Road, a spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering over 1,700 sq. ft. of living space in a cozy Syracuse neighborhood. Perfectly blending comfort and functionality, this home is move-in ready and filled with features today’s buyers will love. Step inside to a bright living and dining area with gleaming hardwood floors that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet space and flows seamlessly to the backyard through a brand-new sliding glass door—making entertaining easy both indoors and out. The fully fenced backyard is a private retreat with an above-ground pool, perfect for summer relaxation and fun. With five bedrooms, there’s plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or even a home office. Located close to local parks, schools, and amenities, this home combines neighborhood charm with everyday convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 109 Gordon Road your new home—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hornstein

Listing by Dave Hornstein License #10351219444 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Johnson

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301222752

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-101-000-0002-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,555

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Kenruth Tr Sec B
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1791
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Barbecue, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-101-000-0002-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5555.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.94%
Views
174
Current Estimated Value
$293,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,907
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,171

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
18.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.91%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2012
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-4.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulpagano Megan $290,000 --
Karn Teall $225,000 None Available
Karn Teall $225,000 None Available
Falise Brandon M $185,000 None Available
Falise Brandon M $185,000 None Available
Miller Melanie $117,500 Seth Fischer
Miller Melanie $117,500 Seth Fischer
Weller Kevin $77,000 --
Weller Kevin C $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mulpagano Megan $232,000
Previous Owner Karn Teall $199,500
Previous Owner Falise Brandon M $175,000
Previous Owner Miller Melanie $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $290,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Off Market $290,000 -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $279,000 +24.0% $162 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Sold $225,000 +18.5% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $189,900 +2.6% $110 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $185,000 +4.5% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $177,000 +50.6% $103 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $117,500 -4.4% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2012 04/17/12 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2012 04/12/12 For Sale $122,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,555 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2024 $5,555 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2023 $5,351 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2022 $5,468 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2021 $5,407 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2020 $4,478 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2019 $1,933 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2018 $4,267 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2017 $1,868 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2016 $4,105 $5,400 $400 $5,000
2015 -- $5,400 $400 $5,000
2014 -- $5,400 $400 $5,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1628267

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-101-000-0002-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.