109 Greensview Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $642,000
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Greensview Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $591,657, approximately $258 per square foot. 109 Greensview Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Elizabeth W | $358,000 | None Available | |
| Feldheim Daniel L | $210,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Elizabeth W | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldheim Daniel L | $188,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $553,911 | $175,000 | $378,911 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $553,911 | $175,000 | $378,911 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $374,652 | $90,000 | $284,652 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $374,652 | $90,000 | $284,652 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $374,652 | $90,000 | $284,652 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $374,652 | $90,000 | $284,652 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $358,187 | $125,000 | $233,187 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $358,187 | $125,000 | $233,187 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $358,187 | $125,000 | $233,187 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $358,187 | $125,000 | $233,187 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $355,382 | $110,000 | $245,382 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $355,382 | $110,000 | $245,382 |
Map
- 205 Fairwinds Dr
- 403 Whisperwood Dr
- 146 Lochwood West Dr
- 116 Birklands Dr
- 127 Lochwood West Dr
- 202 Chattel Close
- 102 Woodsage Way
- 105 Fifemoor Ct
- 105 Barcliff Terrace
- 112 Lomond Ln
- 109 Clubstone Ln
- 209 Piperwood Dr
- 119 Loch Bend Ln
- 9904 Penny Rd
- 106 Birkhaven Dr
- 305 Glen Echo Ln Unit M
- 3417 Birk Bluff Ct
- 106 Long Shadow Ln
- 116 Loch Pointe Dr
- 5209 Dutchman Dr
- 107 Greensview Dr
- 111 Greensview Dr
- 105 Greensview Dr
- 103 Greensview Dr
- 113 Greensview Dr
- 101 Greensview Dr
- 115 Greensview Dr
- 102 Greensview Dr
- 117 Greensview Dr
- 104 Greensview Dr
- 100 Greensview Dr
- 119 Greensview Dr
- 106 Greensview Dr
- 108 Greensview Dr
- 110 Greensview Dr
- 203 Greensview Dr
- 112 Greensview Dr
- 205 Greensview Dr
- 207 Greensview Dr
- 114 Greensview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.