109 Griffin Ave Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Griffin Ave, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $358,179, approximately $118 per square foot. 109 Griffin Ave is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $153,219 | $17,500 | $135,719 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $141,565 | $13,500 | $128,065 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $131,948 | $13,500 | $118,448 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $101,198 | $13,500 | $87,698 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $86,482 | $13,500 | $72,982 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $84,788 | $13,750 | $71,038 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $76,573 | $11,500 | $65,073 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $72,395 | $11,500 | $60,895 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $71,132 | $10,500 | $60,632 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $63,904 | $10,500 | $53,404 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $63,904 | $10,500 | $53,404 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $63,904 | $10,500 | $53,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map